Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team: | ||
Headteacher |
Mrs E. Bland (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Looked After Children Lead, Church/co-RE lead) | |
Deputy Headteacher |
Miss K. Wilson (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Equality & Diversity Lead, Reading Lead, ECT/ITT Induction Coordinator, Professional Development Lead, UKS2 Lead)
| |
Teachers: | ||
Forest Schools
EYFS – Sycamores
EYFS – Chestnuts
Year 1/2 – Orange
Year 1/2 - Apple
Year 1/2 – Cherry
Year 3/4 – Eucalyptus
Year 3/4 – Fir
Year 3/4 – Holly
Year 5/6 - Willow
Year 5/6 - Oak
Year 5/6 - Beech
| Mr J. English (Forest Schools Lead)
Mrs A. Clarke (Science Lead) & Mrs K. Hadfield (SENDCo, SMT)
Miss E. Harvey (EYFS lead, Deputy DSL, Phonics Lead, SMT) & Mrs K. Hadfield (SENDCo, SMT)
Miss A. Bynon (English Lead)
Miss M. Heppolette (ECT)
Miss M. Hampson (KS1 Lead/History Lead)
Miss N. Redican (LKS2 Lead/Geography Lead)
Miss O. Cousen (Computing Lead)
Miss S. Maltby (Pupil Premium Lead/PSHE Lead)
Mrs H. Pitchford-Harrison (Music lead) & Miss J. Reynolds (D&T Lead)
Mr M. Williams (Mathematics Lead)
Miss H. Rochitts (ECT)
|
School Business Administration: | |
Business Officer
Business Assistant | Mrs J. Ford
Mrs A. Cousen |
Teaching and Learning Support: | |
Sports Coach
HLTA/Lead TA
EYFS
Key Stage 1
Lower Key Stage 2
Upper Key Stage 2
|
Mr J. English (P.E Lead)
Mrs Y. Whitehead (co RE Lead)
Mrs S. Morton Miss E. Jones Mrs J. Blower Mrs C. Wilmot Mrs T. Blair
Miss T. Thompson Mrs L. Pickup Miss N. Taylor
Miss K. Johnson Mrs J. Carter Miss J. White
Mrs H. Hughes Mrs J. Minshull Mrs S. Simm
|
Midday Supervisors: |
Miss E. Pickles Mrs L. Rowlinson Mrs N. Chatterton Miss T. Blair Miss S. Dakin Mrs S. Walker Mr S. Holmes Miss L. Hill Mrs J. Lamb Mrs H. Baker Mrs J. Rose-Allwood
|
Wrap Around Care (Early Birds and Night Owls): |
Ms J. Wright Miss E. Pickles Mr S. Holmes
|
Caretaking/Maintenance Team: |
Mr T. Daly (Site Manager) Miss M. Nicholson Mrs D. Allison Mrs N. Chatterton Mrs L. Rowlinson
|
Clerk to Governors: |
Mrs K. Johnson
|
Our Link Staff / Governors
Link Subject/Topic | Staff Lead | Link Governor (if applicable) |
Anti-bullying | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Victoria Friess |
Eco School | Miss Redican | Cilla Hollman |
EYFS | Miss Harvey | Cilla Hollman |
Geography | Miss Redican | Cilla Hollman |
Health & Safety | Mrs Bland | Roger Wilkinson |
History | Miss Hampson | Graham Oakley |
ICT/eSafety | Miss Cousen | Victoria Friess |
RE | Mrs Whitehead | Rev. David Mundy |
Literacy (Writing) | Miss Reynolds | Dermot Foster |
Literacy (Reading) | Miss Wilson | Tom Plant |
Numeracy | Mr Williams | Brynmor Adams |
Pastoral | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Rev. David Mundy |
PREVENT | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Victoria Friess |
Pupil Premium | Miss Maltby | Dermot Foster |
Safeguarding | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Rev. David Mundy |
SEND | Mrs Hadfield | Rev. David Mundy |