Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team: | ||
Headteacher |
Mrs E. Bland (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Looked After Children Lead, Church/co-RE lead) | |
Deputy Headteacher |
Miss K. Wilson (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Equality & Diversity Lead, Reading Lead, ECT/ITT Induction Coordinator, Professional Development Lead, UKS2 Lead)
| |
Teachers: | ||
Forest Schools:
EYFS – Sycamores:
EYFS – Chestnuts
Year 1/2 – Orange
Year 1/2 - Apple
Year 1/2 – Cherry
Year 3/4 – Eucalyptus
Year 3/4 – Fir
Year 3/4 – Holly
Year 5/6 - Willow
Year 5/6 - Oak
Year 5/6 - Beech
Additional/Floating | Mr J. English (Forest Schools Lead)
Mrs A. Clarke (Science Lead) & Mrs K. Hadfield (SENDCo, SMT)
Miss E. Harvey (EYFS lead, Deputy DSL, Phonics Lead, SMT) & Mrs K. Hadfield (SENDCo, SMT)
Miss A. Bynon (English Lead)
Miss O. Cousen (Computing Lead)
Miss M. Hampson (KS1 Lead/History Lead)
Miss N. Redican (LKS2 Lead/Geography Lead)
Mrs C. Turner (ECT)
Miss S. Maltby (Pupil Premium Lead/PSHE Lead)
Mrs H. Pitchford-Harrison (Music lead) & Miss L. Wall (Art and Design Lead)
Mr M. Williams (Mathematics Lead)
Miss H. Rochitts (ECT)
Miss J. Reynolds (D&T Lead)
|
School Business Administration: | |
Business Officer
Business Assistant | Mrs J. Ford
Mrs A. Cousen |
Teaching and Learning Support: | |
Sports Coach
HLTA/Lead TA
EYFS
Key Stage 1
Lower Key Stage 2
Upper Key Stage 2
|
Mr J. English (P.E Lead)
Mrs Y. Whitehead (co RE Lead)
Mrs S. Morton Miss E. Jones Mrs J. Blower Mrs C. Wilmot Mrs T. Blair
Miss T. Thompson Miss M. Heppolette Miss N. Taylor
Mrs K. Nolan Miss J. Campbell Miss J. White
Mrs H. Hughes Mrs J. Minshull Mrs S. Simm Mrs L. Pickup
|
Midday Supervisors: |
Miss L. Pickles Mrs L. Rowlinson Mrs N. Chatterton Ms T. Blair Mrs D. Allison Mrs S. Walker Mr S. Holmes Miss L. Hill Mrs J. Lamb Miss A. Bamford Miss L. Driver
|
Wrap Around Care (Early Birds and Night Owls): |
Ms J. Wright Miss L. Pickles Mr S. Holmes
|
Caretaking/Maintenance Team: |
Mr T. Daly (Site Manager) Miss M. Nicholson Mrs D. Allison Mrs N. Chatterton Mrs L. Rowlinson
|
Clerk to Governors: |
Mrs K. Johnson
|
Our Link Staff / Governors
Link Subject/Topic | Staff Lead | Link Governor (if applicable) |
Anti-bullying | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Victoria Friess |
Eco School | Miss Redican | Cilla Hollman |
EYFS | Miss Harvey | Cilla Hollman |
Geography | Miss Redican | Cilla Hollman |
Health & Safety | Mrs Bland | Roger Wilkinson |
History | Miss Hampson | Dermot Foster |
ICT/eSafety | Miss Cousen | Victoria Friess |
RE | Mrs Whitehead | Rev. David Mundy |
Literacy (Writing) | Miss Reynolds | Dermot Foster |
Literacy (Reading) | Miss Wilson | Tom Plant |
Numeracy | Mr Williams | VACANT |
Pastoral | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Rev. David Mundy |
PREVENT | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Victoria Friess |
Pupil Premium | Miss Maltby | Dermot Foster |
Safeguarding | Mrs Bland/Miss Wilson | Victoria Friess |
SEND | Mrs Hadfield | Rev. David Mundy |